Wednesday 13 April 2022

Questions for Competitive Exam

Questions for Competitive Exam  
Q.1 Which animal never drinks water in its entire life? 
(A) Kangaroo
(B) Hippopotamus
(C) Rat
(D) Kangaroo rat
Hide Answer

Ans .  D
Q.2 What is the physical phase of life called?
(A) Protoplasm
(B) Cytoplasm
(C) Organelles
(D) None of the above
Hide Answer

Ans .  A
Q.3 The largest cell is ________________
(A) Nerve Cell
(B) Ovum
(C) The egg of an Ostrich
(D) None of the above
Hide Answer

Ans .  C
Q.4 Which is the largest human cell?
(A) Liver
(B) Skin
(C) Spleen
(D) Ovum
Hide Answer

Ans .  D
Q.5  _________________ is the longest cell.
(A) Nerve Cell
(B) Skin
(C) Spleen
(D) None of the above
Hide Answer

Ans .  A
Q.6 What is the name of the cells in the body that engulf foreign particles like bacteria?
(A) Phagocytes
(B) Globulin
(C) Fibrinogen
(D) Albumin
Hide Answer

Ans .  A
Q.7 There are _____ number of muscles in human.
(A) 638
(B) 637
(C) 639
(D) 640
Hide Answer

Ans .  C
Q.8 What is the life span of RBC?
(A) 130 days
(B) 110 days
(C) 100 days
(D) 120 days
Hide Answer

Ans .  D
Q.9 What is the life span of WBC?
(A) 2-15 days
(B) 3-15 days
(C) 4-15 days
(D) 5-20 days
Hide Answer

Ans .  A
Q.10 Which is the vertebrate that has a two-chambered heart?
(A) Fish
(B) Snake
(C) Blue Whale
(D) Crocodile
Hide Answer

Ans .  A

No comments:

Post a Comment

Latest post

महत्वपूर्ण ऐतिहासिक घटना (1939-1947)

🟢 1939 📌 लिनलिथगो विधान (1939)   ✦ ब्रिटन फक्त युद्धात आक्रमकतेचा प्रतिकार करत आहे   ✦ 1935 च्या कायद्यात सर्वसहमतीनंतर बदल केले जातील   ✦...